Is Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Frizz Calming Almond Oil Blend Shampoo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond/Amande Douce) Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado/Avocat) Oil, PEG- 7 Amodimethicone, Polyquaternium- 22, Polyquaternium- 39, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Linoleamidopropyl PG- Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Laureth- 4, PEG- 150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG- 2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Formic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium Tetrapropenyl Succinate, Coconut Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Coumarin, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene

Check Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Frizz Calming Almond Oil Blend Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Frizz Calming Almond Oil Blend Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy