Is Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Frizz Calming Almond Oil Blend Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond/Amande Douce) Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado/Avocat) Oil, PEG- 7 Amodimethicone, Polyquaternium- 22, Polyquaternium- 39, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Linoleamidopropyl PG- Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Laureth- 4, PEG- 150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG- 2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Formic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium Tetrapropenyl Succinate, Coconut Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Coumarin, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene

Check Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Frizz Calming Almond Oil Blend Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Frizz Calming Almond Oil Blend Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy