Is Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Oil, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Caprylyl Glycol, Steareth-20, Sodium Chloride, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate. [PR-0003488]
Check Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Aveeno Body Wash, Stress Relief, Lavender Scented
Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Cream, Normal - dry , Sensitive Skin, 400ml
Nivea Express Hydration Body Lotion Fast Absorbing Moisturiser 250mL
Where to buy
Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


