Is Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 300ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Oil, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Caprylyl Glycol, Steareth-20, Sodium Chloride, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate. [PR-0003488]
Check Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


