Is Aveeno Skin Relief Nourish & Repair Cica Balm Dairy Free?

Ingredients
[PR-0000246], Glycerin, Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isocetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Oil, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, p-Anisic Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzoic Acid
Check Aveeno Skin Relief Nourish & Repair Cica Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Skin Relief Nourish & Repair Cica Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Skin Relief Nourish & Repair Cica Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


