Is Aveeno Skin Relief Nourish & Repair Cica Balm Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa kernel

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[PR-0000246], Glycerin, Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isocetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Oil, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, p-Anisic Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzoic Acid

Check Aveeno Skin Relief Nourish & Repair Cica Balm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Skin Relief Nourish & Repair Cica Balm is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft