Is avengers easter egg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 27% minimum
  • butter oil
  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter*, dried skimmed milk, dried whole milk, cocoa mass*, vegetable fats (palm, sal, shea in varying proportions), emulsifiers (soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate (476)), butter oil (milk), vanilla flavouring. contains vegetable fat in addition to cocoa butter. milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 26% minimum, milk solids 27% minimum. white chocolate contains: cocoa solids 25% minimum. "rainforest alliance certifiedtm urncens see ingredients in capitals.

Check avengers easter egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking