Is Avitae Sparkling Caffeinated Water, Watermelon | No-Crash Coffee & Soda Substitute | Green Coffee Bean Extract, Zero Chemicals, Zero Sugar, Zero Calorie, 12 fl. oz. (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Natural Caffeine, Citric Acid

Check Avitae Sparkling Caffeinated Water, Watermelon | No-Crash Coffee & Soda Substitute | Green Coffee Bean Extract, Zero Chemicals, Zero Sugar, Zero Calorie, 12 fl. oz. (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avitae Sparkling Caffeinated Water, Watermelon | No-Crash Coffee & Soda Substitute | Green Coffee Bean Extract, Zero Chemicals, Zero Sugar, Zero Calorie, 12 fl. oz. (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Avitae Sparkling Caffeinated Water, Watermelon | No-Crash Coffee & Soda Substitute | Green Coffee Bean Extract, Zero Chemicals, Zero Sugar, Zero Calorie, 12 fl. oz. (Pack of 12) | Spoonful