Is Fresca Peach Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavors

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste), Acesulfame Potassium, Acacia Gum, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Carob Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Fresca Peach Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresca Peach Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go