Is Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
Banana cream instant pudding delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced banana custard flavor, commonly used as pudding cups, pie filling, trifle layers, parfaits, or cake fillings. Reviewers praise convenience and nostalgic taste, while others report slightly artificial notes and occasional firmness variability after setting and mild aftertaste concerns reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana cream instant pudding delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced banana custard flavor, commonly used as pudding cups, pie filling, trifle layers, parfaits, or cake fillings. Reviewers praise convenience and nostalgic taste, while others report slightly artificial notes and occasional firmness variability after setting and mild aftertaste concerns reported.
Ingredients
Modified Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Color, Bha, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


