Is AVOCADO BASED CHOCOLATE OH FUDGE! FROZEN BARS, AVOCADO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ERYTHRITOL, AVOCADO PUREE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM.
Check AVOCADO BASED CHOCOLATE OH FUDGE! FROZEN BARS, AVOCADO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO BASED CHOCOLATE OH FUDGE! FROZEN BARS, AVOCADO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
AVOCADO BASED CHOCOLATE OH FUDGE! FROZEN BARS, AVOCADO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


