Is Avocado Crunch with Grilled chicken Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BLEND (ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS), BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT], SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS MILK], GRILLED SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN [WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR], GUACAMOLE [HAS AVOCADO, TOMATILLO, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, CILANTRO ESSENTIAL OIL], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)}, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS [SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], LEMON PEPPER SEASONING [SOURCING VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, RICE FLOUR (WHEAT), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FLAVOR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON PEPPER SEASONING [SOURCING VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, RICE FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FLAVOR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Avocado Crunch with Grilled chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado Crunch with Grilled chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


