Is Avocado Crunch with Grilled chicken Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • +1 more

cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE BLEND (ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS), BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT], SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS MILK], GRILLED SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN [WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR], GUACAMOLE [HAS AVOCADO, TOMATILLO, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, CILANTRO ESSENTIAL OIL], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)}, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS [SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], LEMON PEPPER SEASONING [SOURCING VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, RICE FLOUR (WHEAT), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FLAVOR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON PEPPER SEASONING [SOURCING VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, RICE FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FLAVOR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Avocado Crunch with Grilled chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch
Dairy Free? Avocado Crunch with Grilled chicken | Spoonful