Is Avocado Crunch with Grilled chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
- flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BLEND (ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS), BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT], SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS MILK], GRILLED SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN [WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR], GUACAMOLE [HAS AVOCADO, TOMATILLO, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO, CILANTRO ESSENTIAL OIL], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)}, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS [SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], LEMON PEPPER SEASONING [SOURCING VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, RICE FLOUR (WHEAT), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FLAVOR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON PEPPER SEASONING [SOURCING VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, RICE FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FLAVOR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Avocado Crunch with Grilled chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado Crunch with Grilled chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


