Is Avocado Lime Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Buttermilk, Avocado Puree, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Onion, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Filtered Water, White Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Parsley, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Cultured Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Cumin, Black Pepper, Green Tea Extract, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check Avocado Lime Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado Lime Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


