Is AVOCADO MANGO TANGO ROLL WR, AVOCADO MANGO TANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE, SUSHI VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, SUGAR ALCOHOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATES, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM))), MANGO, AVOCADO, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (CHILI PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, CILANTRO, LETTUCE, SOY SAUCE
Check AVOCADO MANGO TANGO ROLL WR, AVOCADO MANGO TANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO MANGO TANGO ROLL WR, AVOCADO MANGO TANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


