Is AVOCADO MANGO TANGO ROLL WR, AVOCADO MANGO TANGO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysates
- soy sauce
hydrogenated starch hydrolysates
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. Unless the label states the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE, SUSHI VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, SUGAR ALCOHOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATES, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM))), MANGO, AVOCADO, PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (CHILI PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, CILANTRO, LETTUCE, SOY SAUCE
Check AVOCADO MANGO TANGO ROLL WR, AVOCADO MANGO TANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO MANGO TANGO ROLL WR, AVOCADO MANGO TANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


