Is Avocado Oil Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
- malt extract
- malt vinegar powder
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, avocado oil, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, yeast extract, malt vinegar powder (maltodextrin, malt vinegar), white distilled vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), citric acid, malt extract
Check Avocado Oil Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado Oil Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

