Is AVOCADO OIL MAYO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
- organic cage-free eggs
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC CAGE-FREE EGGS, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check AVOCADO OIL MAYO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO OIL MAYO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


