Is AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, AVOCADO RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANOLA OIL, CULTURED BUTTERMILK (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT), WATER, AVOCADO, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALTED EGG YOLK (LIQUID EGG YOLK, SALT), SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, AVOCADO RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, AVOCADO RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


