Is AVOCADO TOAST AVOCADO SPREAD WITH CRISPY WHOLE GRAIN TOAST, AVOCADO TOAST Dairy Free?

Description
A creamy, mildly tangy spread atop crisp toasted slices creates a contrast of smooth, silky mouthfeel and crunchy base. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or light lunches; reviewers routinely mention consistent texture, easy preparation, fresh-tasting flavor, practical portioning, and reliable packaging that suits everyday meal routines and sharing conveniently.

Description
A creamy, mildly tangy spread atop crisp toasted slices creates a contrast of smooth, silky mouthfeel and crunchy base. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or light lunches; reviewers routinely mention consistent texture, easy preparation, fresh-tasting flavor, practical portioning, and reliable packaging that suits everyday meal routines and sharing conveniently.
Ingredients
Avocado Spread ( Hass Avocado , Salt , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Garlic , Ascorbic Acid ( To Maintain Freshness ) , Parsley , Spice , Citric Acid , Lemon Oil ) , Whole Grain Toast : ( Whole Wheat Flour ) , Soybean Oil , Pumpkin Seeds , Flax Seeds , Rolled Oats , Hulled Millet , Less Than 2% Of : Sugar , Salt , Yellow Corn Meal , Yeast , Wheat Gluten , Malted Barley Flour , Oat Fiber , Onion , Garlic , Natural Flavor , Ascorbic Acid ( To Maintain Freshness ) .
Check AVOCADO TOAST AVOCADO SPREAD WITH CRISPY WHOLE GRAIN TOAST, AVOCADO TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO TOAST AVOCADO SPREAD WITH CRISPY WHOLE GRAIN TOAST, AVOCADO TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
AVOCADO TOAST AVOCADO SPREAD WITH CRISPY WHOLE GRAIN TOAST, AVOCADO TOAST is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


