Is Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch blend

starch blend

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocados, Sriracha Seasoning (Sun Dried Tomatoes, Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Granulated Garlic, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Dried Cilantro, Distilled Vinegar, Spices Extractives (Including Paprika), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Starch Blend (Corn, Tapioca), Avocado Oil, Lime Juice

Check Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go