This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Avril Granola Classique Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron,Oat Flakes*, Cane Sugar*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Chia Seeds*, Extruded Quinoa* (quinoa Flour*, Rice Flour*, Corn Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Salt), Sunflower Seeds*, Puffed Millet*, Burnt Sugar*. *organic.

Check Avril Granola Classique against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Vegan? Avril Granola Classique | Spoonful