Is Avril Sélectionné Noix De Pécan Crues Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pecans

organic pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pecans. *organic.

Check Avril Sélectionné Noix De Pécan Crues against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping