Is AVS Gluten-free Small Chicken Roast 500g (cold) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein (Soy, Pea), Inactive Yeast, Vegan Egg Replacer, Starches (Potato, Corn), Canola Oil, Vegan Chicken Flavoring, Herbs And Spices
Check AVS Gluten-free Small Chicken Roast 500g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVS Gluten-free Small Chicken Roast 500g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
BLONDE ROAST MELLOW & BRIGHT COLD BREW 100% ARABICA PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE, BLONDE ROAST
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
AVS Gluten-free Small Chicken Roast 500g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


