Is Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor Oat Free?

Description
Savory roast-style broth and springy, thin noodles deliver a quick, comforting bowl that many buyers use as a hot snack, light meal, or late-night convenience. Reviews commonly note dependable, bold flavor, fast preparation and affordability; some mention the portion is small and the seasoning can be perceived as oversalty occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory roast-style broth and springy, thin noodles deliver a quick, comforting bowl that many buyers use as a hot snack, light meal, or late-night convenience. Reviews commonly note dependable, bold flavor, fast preparation and affordability; some mention the portion is small and the seasoning can be perceived as oversalty occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric,soup Base: Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Chive), Yeast Extract, Powdered Cooked Chicken, Spices (Celery Seed), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Caramel Color, Turmeric, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Lactose, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish Products
Check Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


