Is A&W Cream Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Yucca Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine
Check A&W Cream Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Cream Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
A&W Cream Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


