Is A&W Cream Soda Bottle - 2 Liter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, vanilla dominant flavor with a creamy, smooth mouthfeel and moderate carbonation; effervescence softens on ice. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, used as a mixer, or offered at gatherings. Customer reviews note a nostalgic vanilla character, suitability for floats, bottle value, and occasional comments on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, YUCCA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE.

Check A&W Cream Soda Bottle - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A&W Cream Soda Bottle - 2 Liter is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking