Is A&W Cream Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, vanilla-forward carbonation delivers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with light effervescence; commonly served chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer and in ice cream floats. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgic flavor and consistent creaminess, noting usefulness for parties, while some mention occasional variance in sweetness or carbonation levels reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Yucca Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine

Check A&W Cream Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A&W Cream Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sYummyIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking