Is A&W Diet Root Beer Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Aspartame (contains Phenylalanine; 245 Mg Per 500 Ml), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Saponin.

Check A&W Diet Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicyRich
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go