Is A&W On the Go Sugar Free Root Beer Drink Mix Packets 6 ea Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Root beer-flavored instant mix in six single-use packets delivers familiar cola-like spice and creamy mouthfeel when prepared; texture depends on still versus carbonated water. Commonly used for travel, lunches, and quick beverages. Reviews note convenience and portability, with mixed opinions about authenticity and occasional aftertaste, and value perceptions vary widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Caramel Color, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less than 2% of Silicon Dioxide.

Check A&W On the Go Sugar Free Root Beer Drink Mix Packets 6 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A&W On the Go Sugar Free Root Beer Drink Mix Packets 6 ea is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go