Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is A&W Root Beer, 12 fl oz cans, 24 pack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check A&W Root Beer, 12 fl oz cans, 24 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A&W Root Beer, 12 fl oz cans, 24 pack is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Peanut Free? A&W Root Beer, 12 fl oz cans, 24 pack | Spoonful