Is A&W Root Beer, 12 fl oz cans, 24 pack Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check A&W Root Beer, 12 fl oz cans, 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Root Beer, 12 fl oz cans, 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A&W Root Beer, 12 fl oz cans, 24 pack is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


