Is A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Classic, creamy root-beer flavor with pronounced vanilla notes and lively carbonation; smooth, foamy texture that holds as a float. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream, or served at barbecues and parties. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste and convenience of individual bottles, while noting occasional variation in sweetness or fizziness.

Description
Classic, creamy root-beer flavor with pronounced vanilla notes and lively carbonation; smooth, foamy texture that holds as a float. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream, or served at barbecues and parties. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste and convenience of individual bottles, while noting occasional variation in sweetness or fizziness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract
Check A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


