Is A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

Description
Classic root beer flavor with a creamy finish and lively carbonation; smooth, frothy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice cream as floats, enjoyed with casual meals, or brought to picnics and parties. Reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, reliable fizziness, convenient portioned cans, consistent packaging across packs, and perceived value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic root beer flavor with a creamy finish and lively carbonation; smooth, frothy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice cream as floats, enjoyed with casual meals, or brought to picnics and parties. Reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, reliable fizziness, convenient portioned cans, consistent packaging across packs, and perceived value.
Ingredients
For Hfcs 42 And 55: Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract,for Granulated Sugar And Medium Invert Sugar: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificialflavors, Quillaia Extract
Check A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


