Is A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans Dairy Free?

Description
Classic root beer flavor with a creamy finish and lively carbonation; smooth, frothy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice cream as floats, enjoyed with casual meals, or brought to picnics and parties. Reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, reliable fizziness, convenient portioned cans, consistent packaging across packs, and perceived value.

Description
Classic root beer flavor with a creamy finish and lively carbonation; smooth, frothy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice cream as floats, enjoyed with casual meals, or brought to picnics and parties. Reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, reliable fizziness, convenient portioned cans, consistent packaging across packs, and perceived value.
Ingredients
For Hfcs 42 And 55: Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract,for Granulated Sugar And Medium Invert Sugar: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificialflavors, Quillaia Extract
Check A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


