Is Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
A caffeine-free ginger ale offering a mild, sweet ginger flavor with steady effervescence and fine carbonation. Commonly served chilled over ice, it functions as a casual refresher, meal accompaniment, or cocktail mixer. Customer reviews note consistent taste and fizz, portability in large bottles, while some find the ginger flavor subdued.

Description
A caffeine-free ginger ale offering a mild, sweet ginger flavor with steady effervescence and fine carbonation. Commonly served chilled over ice, it functions as a casual refresher, meal accompaniment, or cocktail mixer. Customer reviews note consistent taste and fizz, portability in large bottles, while some find the ginger flavor subdued.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color.
Check Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


