Is Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle Vegan?

Description
A caffeine-free ginger ale offering a mild, sweet ginger flavor with steady effervescence and fine carbonation. Commonly served chilled over ice, it functions as a casual refresher, meal accompaniment, or cocktail mixer. Customer reviews note consistent taste and fizz, portability in large bottles, while some find the ginger flavor subdued.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A caffeine-free ginger ale offering a mild, sweet ginger flavor with steady effervescence and fine carbonation. Commonly served chilled over ice, it functions as a casual refresher, meal accompaniment, or cocktail mixer. Customer reviews note consistent taste and fizz, portability in large bottles, while some find the ginger flavor subdued.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Less than 2% of: Ginger Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color.
Check Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


