Is A&W Root Beer Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, effervescent soda with creamy mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla and spicy root notes; carbonation provides a persistent, foamy texture. Commonly served chilled for casual sipping, used in ice cream floats, or as a mixer. Customer reviews cite nostalgic flavor, reliable fizz, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract.

Check A&W Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
CarbonatedCreamyFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingGarnishingTopping