Is Awake Caffeinated Energy Granola Bar, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Invert Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Soy Crisp (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanut Butter, Pecans, Fancy Molasses, Sunflower Oil Blend (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract)), Caffeine (Caffeine, Soybean Oil), Cobalamin, Sea Salt, Peanut Flavor, Agar

Check Awake Caffeinated Energy Granola Bar, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Awake Caffeinated Energy Granola Bar, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go