Is AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Carmel Filling (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Color (Tartazine)), Caffeine, Succynilated Mono- And Diglycerides And Soybean Oil
Check AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


