Is AWESOME BANQ. FUDGE DOUBLE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides with tocopherols
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH TOCOPHEROLS, DUTCH PROCESS COCOAS, BLEND OF PALM & SOYA OIL, LECITHIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRY SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS AND FLAVORS.
Check AWESOME BANQ. FUDGE DOUBLE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AWESOME BANQ. FUDGE DOUBLE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


