Is Awesome Bars Cherry Almond a Granola Snack, Cherry Almond Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, ROASTED ALMONDS, AGAVE NECTAR*, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED TART CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAX SEEDS*, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check Awesome Bars Cherry Almond a Granola Snack, Cherry Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast