Is Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- ice cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice cream [milk solids, sugar, glucose, cocoa,Vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471),Vegetable gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), flavour];Cookie pieces (8%) [wheat flour,sugar, vegetable oil, cocoa, thickener (1412),Milk solids,Chocolate liquor, invert sugar, raising agent(500), salt, flavour,Emulsifier (322 from soy)].Ice cream contains 10% milk fat.
Check Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


