Is Awesome Food, Onion Rings, 2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Onions, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Filtered Water, Fresh Lemon Juice, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Parsley, Dill, Black Pepper, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Denotes Organic
Check Awesome Food, Onion Rings, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Awesome Food, Onion Rings, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Awesome Food, Onion Rings, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


