Is Awesome Foods, Organic, Gluten-Free, Plant-based, Non-GMO, Kale Chip Variety 4 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Cashews, Fresh Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Dill, Parsley, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, White Pepper, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Organic Hot & Spicy:kale, Sunflower Seeds, Red Pepper, Cayenne, Himalayan Salt, Organic,sunny:kale, Granulated Onion & Garlic, Himalayan Salt, Organic,italian:kale, Soaked Pumpkin Seeds, Oregano, Rosemary, Marjoram, Thyme, Basil, Sage, Himalayan Salt, Organic

Check Awesome Foods, Organic, Gluten-Free, Plant-based, Non-GMO, Kale Chip Variety 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Awesome Foods, Organic, Gluten-Free, Plant-based, Non-GMO, Kale Chip Variety 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad