Is Awesome Foods, Organic, Gluten-Free, Plant-based, Non-GMO, Kale Chip Variety 4 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kale, Cashews, Fresh Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Dill, Parsley, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, White Pepper, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Organic Hot & Spicy:kale, Sunflower Seeds, Red Pepper, Cayenne, Himalayan Salt, Organic,sunny:kale, Granulated Onion & Garlic, Himalayan Salt, Organic,italian:kale, Soaked Pumpkin Seeds, Oregano, Rosemary, Marjoram, Thyme, Basil, Sage, Himalayan Salt, Organic
Check Awesome Foods, Organic, Gluten-Free, Plant-based, Non-GMO, Kale Chip Variety 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Awesome Foods, Organic, Gluten-Free, Plant-based, Non-GMO, Kale Chip Variety 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Awesome Foods, Organic, Gluten-Free, Plant-based, Non-GMO, Kale Chip Variety 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


