Is Awesome Foods Raw Gluten-Free Nori Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- soaked almonds
soaked almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Nori, Carrots, Celery, Red Bell Pepper, Zucchini, Hulled Sesame Seeds, Soaked Almonds, Soaked Sunflower Seeds, Red Onions, Flax Meal, Fresh Garlic, Dill, Parsley, Himalayan Salt, White, Black & Cayenne Peppers, Organic
Check Awesome Foods Raw Gluten-Free Nori Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Awesome Foods Raw Gluten-Free Nori Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Awesome Foods Raw Gluten-Free Nori Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


