Is AWESOME ICE CREAM, TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnut
- roasted salted almonds
- cocoa hazelnut spread
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN, SEA SALT, COCOA HAZELNUT SPREAD (SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HAZELNUT, COCOA, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND SAFFLOWER) SALT, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN).
Check AWESOME ICE CREAM, TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AWESOME ICE CREAM, TAHITIAN VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


