Is AXE 12H Refreshing Scent Dark Temptation Dark Chocolate Body Wash 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- saccharide isomerate
- lactic acid
- glycerin
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water(Eau), Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Caramel, Lactic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, PPG-9, Saccharide Isomerate.
Check AXE 12H Refreshing Scent Dark Temptation Dark Chocolate Body Wash 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AXE 12H Refreshing Scent Dark Temptation Dark Chocolate Body Wash 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AXE 12H Refreshing Scent Dark Temptation Dark Chocolate Body Wash 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


